Team
Show
Eveline van Leeuwen
Scientific Director
Directors Team
Stephan van Dijk
Director of Innovation
Directors Team
Jess Wreyford
Co-coordinator Living Lab
Education Team
Sanne Collette
Study Advisor MSc MADE
Education Team
Saskia Leenders
Study Advisor MSc MADE
Education Team
Evi Vet
Living Lab Coordinator Metropolitan Food Systems
Urban Impact Team
Fabian Geiser
Project Manager Responsible Sensing Lab
Research & Innovation
Francesca Alberti
Project Manager Research & Innovation, Circularity in Urban Regions
Urban Impact Team
Gerben Mol
Program Developer Climate Resilient Cities
Research & Innovation
Hans Roeland Poolman
Project lead of Stakeholder Engagement ArenAPoort LIFE Project
Urban Impact Team
Henk Wolfert
Program Manager Research & Valorization
Research & Innovation
Joke Dufourmont
Program Developer Circularity in Urban Regions
Research & Innovation
Joppe van Driel
Program Developer Circularity in Urban Regions
Research & Innovation
Juanita Devis Clavijo
Urban Living Lab Developer
Urban Impact Team
Leendert Verhoef
Urban Living Lab Program Developer
Urban Impact Team
Lydia Giokari
Program Developer Urban Energy
Research & Innovation
Maged Elsamny
Living Lab Coordinator Red&Blue
Urban Impact Team
Maike Simmes
Institute Manager
Directors Team
Mark Kauw
Team Lead & Urban Living Lab Program Developer
Urban Impact Team
Menno van Dijk
Project Manager Circularity in Urban Regions
Urban Impact Team
Paul Voskuilen
Program Developer Urban Energy
Research & Innovation
Rosalie Lemmen
Research Fellow Coordinator & Secretary of the AMS Board
Sander Oudbier
Program Manager Smart Urban Mobility
Research & Innovation
Thijs Turèl
Program Manager Responsible Urban Digitization
Research & Innovation
Tom Kuipers
Program Developer Smart Urban Mobility
Research & Innovation
Willie van den Broek
Program Developer Metropolitan Food Systems
Research & Innovation
Kyra Koning
Research Engineer
Urban Impact Team
Guy Vincent
Fundraising, Circularity, Internationalisation
Entrepreneurship
Ioannis Ioannidis
Entrepreneurship Lead
Entrepreneurship
Jochem Smit
Head of Communications
Communications Team
Sophieke van Beek
Communications Officer
Communications Team
Rajaa Bennaoui
Program Developer AMS Academy
Urban Impact Team
Caspar Egas
Research Engineer
Urban Data Science
Elly Pauw
HR manager
Human Resources
Esther Wennekes
Office Assistant
Finance
Fleurine Brijker
Management Assistant
Office & Facilities Team
Jurjen Haspels
Office Assistent
Office & Facilities Team
Yvette Brijs
Facilities Coordinator
Office & Facilities Team
Daniël Scheerooren
Project Manager Smart Urban Mobility
Smart Urban Mobility
Simone van Koert
Finance
Yse Tuynman
Student Assistant
Communications Team
Milton Mensah Mackenzie
Front Office / Facilitator
Office & Facilities Team
Anna
Chojnacka
Program Development Team
Research & Innovation
Laxmi Adrianna Haigh
Senior External Content and Communications Advisor
Communications Team
Jantine Schaap
Business Controller
Finance
Daniela-Florina Ungureanu
AMS Startup Booster Program Co-Organizer
Entrepreneurship
Stefan
Van Der Spek
Program Director
Education Team
Sietse de Vilder
Project Manager and Living Lab Coordinator
Urban Impact Team
Danielle Groetelaers
Portfolio Management Advisor
Research & Innovation
Akash Jayakumar
Content Marketing Intern
Entrepreneurship
Navojit Dastidar (Navo)
Program Manager Entrepreneurship
Entrepreneurship
Liesbeth Lens
Student Assistant AMS Sustainability Report
Yifan Yang
Student Assistant
Urban Impact Team
Marco Russo
Student Assistant
Urban Energy
Yaser Harara
Studio Assistant
Lennic Scott van Norde
Student Assistant
Office & Facilities Team
Lena Sophie Wagner
Living Lab Coordinator
Urban Impact Team
Isabelle Snaauw
Project communications officer
Communications Team
Zwanet van Lubek
Managing Director
Directors Team
Anke van Gelderen
Living Lab Coordinator
Urban Impact Team