Team

Show
everyone

Communications Team

Directors Team

Education Team

Finance

Office

Research & Valorization

Urban Data Science

everyone

Kenneth Heijns

Managing Director

Directors Team

Arjan van Timmeren

Scientific Director

Directors Team

Stephan van Dijk

Director of Innovation

Directors Team

Toine Andernach

Coordinator 2nd Year MADE

Education Team

Martijn van Beersum

Human Resource Officer

Erik Boertjes

Data Visualization Engineer

Urban Data Science

Bianca Bosman

Portfolio Coordinator

Research & Valorization

Alessandro Bozzon

AMS PI & Program Manager Urban Data Science

Urban Data Science

Willie van den Broek

Program Developer Metropolitan Food Systems

Research & Valorization

Daniel Buzatu

Student Assistant - Living Lab Program

Research & Valorization

AMS Institute

Katjana Cabenda

PR and Content Officer

Communications Team

Anja Constien

Intern Circularity in Urban Region

Research & Valorization

Pieternel Cremers

Study Advisor MSc MADE

Education Team

Ynse Hendrik Deinema

Project Coordinator Roboat

Aranka Dijkstra

Program Developer Living Labs

Research & Valorization

Debby Dröge

Head of Communications

Communications Team

Caspar Egas

Research Engineer

Urban Data Science

Maurice Harteveld

Educational Director

Education Team

Virpi Heybroek

Program Developer in Circularity in Urban Regions

Research & Valorization

Ioannis Ioannidis

Student Assistant - Living Lab Program

Research & Valorization

Ebru İşgüzarer-Önder

Research & Valorization Partnerships

Research & Valorization

Maud Kaan

Communications Advisor

Communications Team

Jenile koejoe

Jenile Koejoe

Office Manager

Office

Tom Kuipers

Program Developer Smart Urban Mobility

Research & Valorization

Alexander Laarman

Program Developer Business Development Nature Based Solutions

Research & Valorization

Gerben Mol

Program Developer Climate Resilient Cities

Research & Valorization

Maurits van Pampus

Graduate intern Roboat

Research & Valorization

Annelies Van Rooy

Educational Assistant

Education Team

Arnout Sabbe

Program Developer Circularity in Urban Regions

Research & Valorization

Myrthe Smedes

Student Assistant

Communications Team

Noelle Teh

Student Assistant

Education Team

Thijs Turèl

Program Manager Urban Data & Intelligence

Research & Valorization

Hank van Toor

Graduate Intern Roboat

Research & Valorization

Leendert Verhoef

Program Lead Living Labs

Research & Valorization

Paul Voskuilen

Program Developer Urban Energy

Research & Valorization

Marije Wassenaar

Program Manager New Business Innovations

Research & Valorization

Henk Wolfert

Program Manager Research & Valorization

Research & Valorization

Jelte Zeilstra

Finance & Control

Finance

Arjen Zegwaard

Program Director MADE

Education Team